Tuesday, October 17, 2006

still hungry for food....










*sigh* i've been thinking about food the whole day....even right after meals....so far, i've satisfied my cravings for spaghetti and sweet corn...*drools*

and i'm so so happy!! cause yesterday i bought a pair of really comfortable jeans, a belt and most important of all, i got to satisfy my craving for spaghetti!! it was soooo yummy!! oh my god...now i feel like eating instant noodle cup...how ah!? it's already 12am...to eat or not to eat?? =S

can't wait for Thurs...hehe~ cause that day will b the day i'm gonna satisfy my cravings for sushi and waffle...MUAHAHAHAHA~ oh man, juz thinking of the taste makes me go hungry....ARGH! oh, i juz remembered! i had cake today...haha~ it was my classmate's birthday...and they couldn't finish the cake....HAHAHAHA~ it was really really delicious...chocolate mud cake...moist enough...*licks lips* choc melts in ur mouth...hmmm~

shit....STOP THINKING ABOUT FOOD! damn it!

6 comments:

Mickell said...

Just remember we eat to live. We don't live to eat. As long as you act and live that out, you're safe :)

Lin Whatever! said...

hahaha~ yeah, i know =P i guess it's PMS...usually i'm not like that =D

pink positive!! said...

omg omg!!! u posted some pics too~!... u must have missed the food soooo much~!

Lin Whatever! said...

haha...abo den?! =D

M said...

WEI!what are you trying to do?!?make me drool in front of my laptop when I have economy rice only!?!?hahaha!nvm nvm,i just had sushi,tiramisu,italian food the other day...hahaha!but seriously,why pics!?!?im hungry ady!hehehehe

Lin Whatever! said...

hahahaha~ cause a pic says a thousand words?? and i have erm....4000 words to say? =D see?!? u had yummy food too!! ish..now u make me hungry! =S