Monday, May 01, 2006

work

i'm starting to hate my life as a student....=(

chem lab report - yet to be editted
annotated biblio - done
study for bio test - shit! haven't started
maths - haven't started
preliminary outline - haven't started

*sigh* i'm off to do maths...hopefully my mind will be more alert...

when will this all end??

3 comments:

lisawilliams96977209 said...

Get your High School Diploma, Or any Desired College Degree, In less then 2 weeks.

Call this number now 24 hours a day 7 days a week (413) 208-3069

Get these Degrees NOW!!!

High School Diploma "BA", "BSc", "MA", "MSc", "MBA", "PHD",

Get everything within 2 weeks.
100% verifiable, this is a real deal

Act now you owe it to your future.

(413) 208-3069 call now 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

pink positive!! said...

chill...i suffer the same thing too when i'm in college...n now my new sem is gona start...i think i'll be worse than u, cuz i'm taking more subs, n i'm under huge pressure to get at least GPA of 3 n above...(my results last sem ain't good..)

so gurl, let's all be hopeful and everything is gonna be alright~! ^_^

p/s: lin, was tat a comment or an advertistment?...funny la...someone actually advertise in ur blog~!..:p

Lin Whatever! said...

haha...thanks!

WHAT?! u don't know?! that was SPAM la...haha...