Wednesday, October 26, 2005

LOL

today was juz simply great!!
haha...everything that has got to do with my form teacher (also add maths teacher) is juz funny!!
did i mention that he doesn't have a temper? lol...and when we tease him...he gets all red in the face!
anyway, today my friend and i couldn't wait till tomorrow to know our positions in the whole form..so we went to look for him (let's juz call him Mr. S)...

this is what happened :

Me : (direct translation from chinese) Teacher ah, ermm...are u free? *smiling*
Mr. S : *looking at the computer screen* y?
Me : we wanna know our positions in the whole form...*grinning nervously* we can't wait no more...
Mr. S : aiyoh...the book is in my car woh! *handing me his car keys* u can get the book from my car...
Me : *nervous* huh? errr....ai meh? (i thought he shouldn't trust us with his car...since we've already reached the legal age to drive =P)

well, he already handed me his keys and they were already in my hand! so...haha...my friend and i were giggling away with his keys...and no...we didn't do anything that we weren't supposed to do =D oh...did i mention that his car remote has been er...repeatedly being 'repaired' by cellophane tape?! so...we assumed that his car remote is down...

when we reached his car, we opened the back door and i poked my head into the backseat to look for his so-called book...his car was a mess i tell u! things scattered and i even found a t-shirt under the piles of stuff...haha...ok..no luck with the backseat...so we tried to open the boot when....the alarm went off! and that split second i thought i was gonna be in deep trouble! luckily my friend fixed it...and so we found his book in the boot and along with our report cards all lying there...*sigh* that man...we even saw a student's autograph book in there!

so i carried his book in my arms and we went right back to him...he asked us to look ourselves initially but changed his mind...

Mr. S : u can look for urselves...errr...cannot cannot cannot...*taking the book from me* cannot let u guys see some things...
Me : haha...anything that can't be seen?
Mr. S : yeah...secrets! *grinning* there...u guys can only see these 3 pages...

nothing funny right? (although i think there is =D )
i was thinking the moment he said that there were 'secrets' in that book of his...we could've have juz flipped through his book when we got it from his car! haha...adui...that man...really blur wan *shakes head* so cute la him!

oh...and then when we were checking our positions...he came over and asked us how we did...and i didn't wanna tell him my name...(yes...he doesn't know my name...mostly form teachers know the names of their students right?) i juz stood there and grin...haha...checking OTHER people's positions...hehe..and he thought it was mine...

Mr. S : *saw me pointing to a position* wah..not bad ah...no. 4 in class!
Me : huh?! no no no...not me =D
Friend : haha..teacher...she's ee lin...must know our names la...we always come and look for u!

he tried to check my position after that....but somehow he saw the position above mine...hahaha...which was 22nd in class (22nd is better than mine la...i got 25th in class! =.=" ) so i juz kept quiet! hahaha...

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

juz got off msn with a former classmate of mind in primary school....used to have loads of disagreements with him...but now...weird...he added me first in friendster...and even started sending me friendster msgs....and somehow...we became better friends than last time! we even sent each other songs...lol...his father teaches at our school...and his father is quite a cute teacher too...haha....

p/s : i know...unsistematic and bad english...*sigh* i juz can't get myself to gather my thoughts properly...and my eng? blame it on my bm teacher! =P listening to her speak eng can be hell la!

12 comments:

Anonymous said...

I love it! Can I bookmark you and tell a friend? Sometimes I find a great blog like yours and my friends really like them too.

I'm just learning about blogs, but I really like what you've done here. Getting started with my sites: small house dogs | surf boards but they are still under development.

super job! so keep it up.
good day.

Anonymous said...

An extraordinary blog. Continue to keep it up to date. I'm sure you may be interested in scommesse online . Not only scommesse online

kryptos said...

the way u always describe male teachers as "cute" just makes me wonder... haha, nothing!
ur english is fine! dun worry so much! :)

Lin Whatever! said...

HAHAHAHA...aiyoh...how 'bout in chinese? ke3 ai4 ?? =P

no, honestly, my eng is so going down the drain ='(

kryptos said...

oklah, i was just teasing!

aiyoh, i'll say it again: your english is not bad! be confident of yourself! i'm sure u'll score in 1119.

Lin Whatever! said...

wow...so touched!! commented here at 3:08 am to tell me my english is not bad! lol...thank u thank u!! i sure hope so too!!

kryptos said...

sorry to disappoint u but it wasn't three in d morning lah! do u notice ur reply is also stamped at three in d morning? i think it's because of the timezone you selected in blogger. it should be GMT+8 for Malaysia

Lin Whatever! said...

OH!
hahahaha...oh my God!! i can't believe i juz embarrassed myself! lol...shouldn't have told me ler
-.-"

kryptos said...

it's nothing lah! but it's juz kinda funny! :P

Lin Whatever! said...

hahaha...i think so too =P

kryptos said...

but i had to break it to u or else it makes me feel like i'm lying! :)

Lin Whatever! said...

LOL~ nvm...it's a good thing u told me..or else i get too perasan =D